May
Charlotte Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results
 
BDBC Mixed
250 Meter Races    
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 1 0:54.33        
Race 2 1 0:52.66        
Race 3 1 0:54.15        
1st Place Overall - Sport Division
 
June
Independence Dragon Boat Regatta
 
BDBC Mixed - Paddling Fire   BDBC Mixed -Burning Water
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 4 2:06.769   Race 1 2 2:05.878
Race 2 1 2:06.913   Race 2 2 2:06.440
Race 3 2 2:05.790   Race 3 3 2:05.832
2nd Place Mixed "B" Division   3rd Place Mixed "B" Division
 
July
Fingerlakes International Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results
Medals
 
BDBC Mixed - Paddling Fire   BDBC Mixed - Burning Water
200 Meter Races   200 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 3 1:22.300   Race 1 1 1:22.387
Race 2 2 1:23.015   Race 2 4 1:29.231
     
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 2 2:45.316   Race 1 3 2:45.415
Race 2 3 2:42.791   Race 2 1 2:46.623
 
2000 Meter Race    
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 5 12:36.292        
3rd Place - A Minor Division   1st place - B Major Division
Finished 6th overall in Mixed Division   Finished 9th overall in Mixed Division
 
August
Richmond International Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results
 
BDBC Mixed - Paddling Fire   BDBC Mixed - Burning Water
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 2 2:23.33   Race 1 3 2:46.62
Race 2 2 2:24.43   Race 2 2 2:46.61
Race 3 3 2:25.50   Race 3 4 2:44.13
3rd Place - A Major Division   4th Place - B Major Division
             
Capital Dragon Boat Regatta
Full Results
             
BDBC Mixed - Paddling Fire   BDBC Mixed - Burning Water
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 3 2:26.28   Race 1 1 2:22.01
Race 2 1 2:27.60   Race 2 1 2:22.84
Race 3 2 2:25.83   Race 3 1 2:23.53
2nd Place - B Major Division   1st Place - B Major Division
             
2000 Meter Race   2000 Meter Race
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 2 9:37.77   Race 1 1 9.27:58
2nd Place - Mixed B Division   1st Place - Mixed B Division
             
September
Mercer County Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results
 
BDBC Mixed - Paddling Fire        
500 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 4 2:23.06        
Race 2 6 2:27.32        
12th Place - A Division        
             
200 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 6 1:00.15        
Race 2 6 0:58.62        
6th Place - A Division        
             
2000 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 12 12:03.79        
12th Place - Sport Division        
             
October
Philadelphia International Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results
             
BDBC Mixed - Paddling Fire   BDBC Mixed - Burning Water
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 2 2:27.84   Race 1 3 2:29.30
Race 2 2 2:30.73   Race 2 4 2:34.30
Race 3 4 2:35.56   Race 3 6 2:40.07
4th Place - B Major Division   6th Place - B Major Division
             
BDBC Mixed - Racing Wind   BDBC Men - Testosterone Challenge
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Race
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 1 2:12.32   Race 1 3 2:12.57
Race 2 3 2:13.81        
Race 3 7 2:17.22        
7th Place - A Major Division   3rd Place Overall
             

Register for the BDBC Challenge!

The BDBC Challenge will be held June 24th.  Register your team here.

Upcoming Races

Weather Conditions

60°
°F°C
Tide Point
Cloudy
Humidity: 48%
11 mph

Login