2015 Season Results
 
January
Puerto Rico Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results
Dragon Chicks   Mixed - Racing Wind
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 5 03:03.65   Race 1 1 02:34.82
Race 2 5 02:51.93   Race 2 5 -
Race 3 3 02:53.90   Race 3 3 02:38.78
3rd Place Women's A Minor Division   3rd Place Mixed A Minor Division
             
May
Charlotte Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results            
BDBC Mixed        
220 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 2 0:48.50        
Race 2 1 0:49.14        
Race 3 3 0:47.43        
Exhibition Race 3 0:50.06        
3rd Place Overall - Sport Division        
             
June            
Independence Dragon Boat Regatta
Full Results            
Paddling Fire   Burning Water
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
Race 1 1 2:07.699   Race 1 1 2:08.676
Race 2 1 2:08.119   Race 2 3 2:09.668
Race 3 2 2:08.301   Race 3 1 2:10.353
2nd Place - B Major Division   1st Place - B Minor Division
             
Baltimore Dragon Boat Challenge
Full Results            
BDBC Rookies        
500 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
Race 1 2 2:52.87        
Race 2 2 3:08.03        
Race 3 3 2:58.52        
3rd Place - Mixed-B Division        
             
2000 Meter Exhibition Race        
Heat Place Time        
1 7 13:24.51        
             
July            
Fingerlakes International Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results            
Paddling Fire        
200 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
1 1 0:59.422        
2 1 0:55.328        
3 3 0:56.265        
3rd Place Premier Mixed "A" Major Division        
             
500 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
1 2 2:23.561        
2 2 2:23.830        
2nd Place Premier "A" Minor Division        
             
2000 Meter Exhibition Race        
Heat Place Time        
1 5 12:10.109        
5th Place Premier Mixed "A" Division        
             
August
Richmond International Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results        
Racing Wind   Paddling Fire
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
1 1 02:26.21   1 4 02:44.05
2 1 02:21.03   2 5 02:42.26
3 2 02:15.51   3 2 02:34.21
2nd Place A Major Division   2nd Place A Minor Division
             
Capital Dragon Boat Regatta
Full Results
Paddling Fire        
500 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
1 3 02:28.73        
2 2 02:29.58        
             
1000 Meter Race        
Heat Place Time        
1 2 04:06.95        
             
2000 Meter Race        
Heat Place Time        
1 6 10:59.73        
6th Place Mixed Sport Division        
             
September
Bucks County Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results            
Paddling Fire   Burning Water
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time Heat Place Time
1 4 2:18.95   1 3 2:18.08
2 1 2:20.95   2 4 2:17.82
3 1 2:26.99   3 4 2:20.15
5th Place Premier Mixed Division   4th Place Premier Mixed Division
             
November
Philadelphia International Dragon Boat Festival
Full Results            
Burning Water   Paddling Fire
500 Meter Races   500 Meter Races
Heat Place Time   Heat Place Time
1 1 2:19.87   1 2 2:17.87
2 4 2:22.26   2 3 2:21.44
3 8 2:24.06   3 4 2:19.44
8th Place Mixed A Division   4th Place Mixed A Division
             
Racing Wind        
500 Meter Races        
Heat Place Time        
1 4 2:21.71        
2 7 2:26.05        
3 5 2:27.06        
13th Place Mixed A Division        
             
             

Register for the BDBC Challenge!

Thanks to everyone for making the 9th annual BDBC Challenge a success!  See you next year!

Upcoming Races

Weather Conditions

93°
°F°C
Tide Point
Mostly Cloudy
Humidity: 48%
7 mph

Login